District Officers




District Schedules


Central District - (Must attend 3 meetings to vote at May meeting)

Nov 09, 2016 Wed 7:00pm District Meeting - Groveport Madison HS
Jan 14, 2017 Sat TBD District Meeting - State Clinic - Easton
Feb 08, 2017 Wed 7:00pm District Meeting - Bexley HS
Feb 19, 2017 Sun 1:00pm Players Clinic - Pickerington North HS
Feb 20, 2017 Mon Coaching Begins
Mar 25, 2017 Sat Season Begins
April 30, 2017 Sun TBD Tournament Draw - Pickerington North HS
May 21, 2017 Sun TBD All-District/State Selections - Hilliard Bradley HS
(Fees must be paid, attend 3 mtgs, and volunteer for 1 service activity)
Jun 13, 2017 Tue TBD Senior All-Star Game and District Award Presentation - Westerville North HS
Jun 18, 2017 Sun TBD All-State Banquet @ Villa Milano
Jun 19-20, 2017 Mon-Tue TBD Underclassman Allstar Tournament - Pickerington Central HS


East District - (Must attend 3 meetings to vote at May meeting)

Mar 12, 2017 Sun 10:00am MANDATORY District Meeting - Cambridge HS
Pay Dues
May 21, 2017 Sun 10:00am District Meeting - Cambridge HS
All District/State Voting, Election of Officers,
Underclass and Senior All-Star Game


Northeast District - (Must attend 3 meetings to vote at May meeting)

Oct 30, 2016 Sun 1:00pm District Meeting - Independence HS
Jan 14, 2017 Sat 1:00pm District Meeting - State Clinic - Columbus
Feb 19, 2017 Sun 1:00pm District Meeting - Independence HS
Mar 19, 2017 Sun 1:00pm District Meeting - Independence HS
May 21, 2017 Sun 1:00pm District Meeting - Independence HS
All-District/State Voting
You must attend three meetings to be eligible to nominate & vote.


Northwest District

Jan 13-14, 2017 Fri-Sat   State Coaches Clinic
Jan 14, 2017 Sat   District Meeting - State Clinic - Columbus
Feb 1, 2017 Wed   Online Rules Interpretation Mtg
(Double 1st base required in 2017)
Mar 15, 2017 Wed   Membership Deadline
Only members can vote for All-District/State Teams(mail to Treas)
Billhardt Scholarship Nomination Deadline (mail to Dist Pres)
Coaches Scholarship Nomination Deadline (mail to Dist Pres)
Scholar Athlete Nomination Deadline (mail to Dist Pres)
Apr 29, 2017 Sat   Coaches should receive District Nomination Packets
May 1, 2017 Mon   Team Academic Nomination Deadline (mail to Madeline Amero)
May 6, 2017 Sat   All-District Nomination Forms (mailed to each coach in your division)
Forms must be postmarked by 5/6/17 or the nomination will be invalid.
May 13, 2017 Sat   Completed ballot must be emailed to the District Representative listed
in the Nomination Packet. Ballots must be emailed by 5/13/17 to be counted.
May 21, 2017 Sun 1:00pm NW District Meeting - Fostoria Middle School
Jun 05, 2017 Mon 6:00pm Underclass All-Star Tournament Team Tryouts - Findlay HS
Jun 06, 2017 Tue 6:00pm District All-Star Game - Findlay HS
Jun 18, 2017 Sun   All-State Banquet - Villa Milano Banquet Hall, Columbus
Jun 19-20, 2017 Mon-Tue   Underclass All-Star Tournament - Pickerington Central HS
Oct 1, 2017 Sun   Hall of Fame Nomination Deadline (Mail to District President)
Dec 1, 2017 Fri   Career Wins Deadline (Mail to Bill Amero - State Treasurer)


Southeast District - (Must attend 2 meetings to vote at May meeting)

Jan 15-16, 2016 Fri-Sat   State Clinic - Easton Hilton
Jan 16, 2016 Sat 1:00pm District Meeting - State Clinic - Easton Hilton
Mar 13, 2016 Sun 2:00pm District Meeting - Wellston HS
Mar 15, 2016 Tue Deadlines - Membership Dues, Scholar-Athlete, Billhardt Scholorship, Coaches Scholorship
May 15, 2016 Sun 2:00pm District Meeting - Wellson HS, All-District, All-State selections
Jun 06, 2016 Mon 5:30pm All-Ohio Underclass Tournament Team Tryouts, Chillicothe Annex Park
Jun 07, 2016 Tue 6:00pm All-District all star game at Unioto HS


Southwest District

Nov 06, 2016 Sun 1:00pm District Meeting - West Carrolton HS
Jan 14, 2017 Sat TBD District Meeting - State Clinic - Columbus
Mar 12, 2017 Sun 1:00pm Membership Deadline - West Carrolton HS
Deadlines for membership, Scholar-Athlete,
Billhardt nominee, and Coaches Scholarship)
May 21, 2017 Sun 2:00pm District Meeting - Lebanon HS
(All-State selection)